Covid Vaccinations

Global Total
Last update on:
Cases

Deaths

Recovered

Active

Cases Today

Deaths Today

Critical

Affected Countries

Top 100 Vaccinations

CountryAdministered vaccinesPeople vaccinatedPeople partially vaccinated
World9,729,549,3923,912,870,1354,673,774,240
China2,879,993,0001,220,584,0001,263,691,000
India1,635,456,695658,765,881912,567,911
US (Aggregate)527,693,663209,509,297249,702,939
US530,430,844209,509,297249,702,939
Brazil348,164,653147,536,850167,385,859
Japan202,465,01799,591,998101,243,759
Pakistan169,925,84177,932,013102,396,649
Mexico157,145,91575,809,11982,952,806
Russia150,791,87168,958,55575,111,066
Vietnam168,960,11668,435,81378,618,347
Germany159,732,23160,553,08362,472,585
Bangladesh147,919,80557,363,03890,391,838
Philippines120,645,51456,027,75956,110,301
Iran122,153,24953,258,70060,376,526
Turkey140,087,55952,182,21257,288,097
France133,043,14550,818,55353,471,523
United Kingdom137,827,44147,989,63552,133,611
Thailand110,310,48147,579,86551,809,191
Italy122,166,53545,467,89649,588,638
Indonesia301,532,01040,867,993177,259,377
Spain87,645,32338,188,10840,484,286
Argentina83,336,36033,871,45539,063,511
Colombia68,596,19029,932,01639,227,216
Canada74,907,31529,701,81732,121,198
Malaysia61,135,76325,684,15326,050,060
Egypt61,224,83824,839,79936,908,333
Saudi Arabia54,613,04723,502,78825,233,658
Morocco51,664,73523,106,38224,710,686
Peru54,615,55022,332,74424,805,154
Poland49,904,08821,454,68922,054,191
Australia47,053,06320,050,68521,078,643
Taiwan*35,306,92616,991,71718,897,143
Chile45,760,03416,785,45517,488,892
Burma38,919,89816,593,44021,017,026
South Africa29,084,97516,213,14519,257,383
Ukraine29,610,33014,361,26315,053,123
Sri Lanka34,928,32713,873,90516,208,326
Cambodia31,874,68713,720,41914,318,448
Ecuador29,107,46313,081,29714,500,445
Uzbekistan40,380,92312,441,33319,073,867
Netherlands31,970,28212,282,32013,342,689
Venezuela30,049,71411,608,30518,393,519
Nepal19,905,50111,336,53815,249,129
Cuba32,942,0899,772,15210,526,575
United Arab Emirates23,141,7519,217,9909,890,548
Portugal20,522,1849,170,9449,540,375
Belgium23,463,2948,836,3529,011,902
Kazakhstan17,748,9768,630,7889,072,044
Romania16,233,1907,921,1348,029,230
Mozambique17,710,5067,788,5469,921,960
Sweden18,502,6897,491,7347,802,840
Greece18,593,5897,190,3967,646,893
Czechia16,650,4356,739,8546,895,328
Austria17,181,9526,668,8506,700,840
Tunisia14,097,1566,132,8847,050,632
Iraq15,157,5616,089,5278,898,519
Hungary15,582,8616,066,0566,322,905
Israel17,626,7776,020,2776,671,981
Switzerland14,894,9915,889,0446,035,106
Algeria12,974,5455,763,1067,221,896
Dominican Republic14,396,9075,747,0906,970,560
Rwanda13,892,8955,680,0137,804,111
Guatemala12,610,6305,027,0046,743,207
Nigeria18,567,4985,006,26712,722,289
Bolivia11,289,6344,984,4536,525,632
Singapore11,834,3124,731,9344,870,033
Azerbaijan11,701,6854,717,9825,203,374
Denmark13,543,1814,694,3084,838,151
Kenya11,174,6104,644,2137,278,811
Honduras9,922,5704,381,9435,034,950
Angola12,690,1324,308,8808,298,224
El Salvador9,651,0294,164,8024,486,892
Finland10,342,6924,091,9364,278,695
Norway10,545,5383,961,0004,301,691
Jordan9,046,6033,933,8514,331,942
New Zealand8,798,2263,901,7253,991,531
Ireland10,182,6443,856,2623,985,438
Afghanistan5,004,0503,832,8214,432,926
Belarus8,651,7763,718,4484,991,491
Laos7,808,7223,643,0204,590,479
Costa Rica8,145,1823,628,9353,997,459
Zimbabwe7,458,5193,242,4074,216,112
Kuwait7,214,5973,238,4633,352,444
Serbia8,338,2853,232,5883,323,350
Nicaragua8,135,9303,140,0604,995,870
Tajikistan6,893,0993,048,2943,844,805
Paraguay7,281,3083,044,8393,510,071
Oman6,375,6002,936,4673,148,894
Ghana9,600,7922,918,5966,682,196
Uruguay7,228,7742,686,3342,823,739
Slovakia6,503,9012,628,1262,775,760
Panama6,558,9182,487,6833,077,441
Cote d'Ivoire7,482,0202,295,1955,155,788
Qatar5,513,9792,218,2922,360,308
Croatia4,923,4032,186,5702,281,915
Mongolia5,411,7412,168,5322,268,196
Bulgaria4,058,9741,967,2001,904,143
Lebanon4,764,4451,939,5192,411,983
Lithuania4,341,7741,851,4611,936,218
Global11,765,808,1873,918,003,9404,679,353,615