Other

Vaccinations Update Summary

CountryAdministered vaccinesPeople vaccinatedPeople partially vaccinated
World6,023,209,8562,498,798,2753,397,336,468
China2,186,583,0001,022,207,0001,100,842,000
India841,631,507211,638,045615,659,928
US (Aggregate)386,435,012182,587,334212,564,346
US387,821,704182,587,334212,564,346
Brazil227,164,87382,276,982147,173,307
Japan154,971,88669,837,57685,134,310
Germany106,349,66652,869,01156,104,699
Indonesia130,031,72946,496,17782,113,788
United Kingdom94,045,30944,556,00548,644,692
France92,262,41043,042,65549,707,676
Turkey106,893,72642,774,15253,076,143
Mexico97,523,71342,715,57962,692,366
Russia88,964,77441,282,76847,285,157
Italy83,383,55740,093,77844,545,874
Spain69,642,23636,184,67737,508,658
Canada55,523,22226,556,30328,854,095
Pakistan76,141,48425,493,96456,229,457
Philippines42,659,37523,282,54018,697,647
Argentina50,277,88020,602,87129,157,102
Poland37,073,09719,320,78019,712,418
Malaysia41,573,88318,986,34722,351,561
Saudi Arabia41,361,62018,102,81223,187,853
Morocco39,523,91917,429,64621,006,394
Colombia38,856,04116,159,63625,166,351
Thailand46,023,01615,899,15829,501,110
Bangladesh39,118,01515,352,01423,164,422
Chile31,028,87514,048,08714,779,629
Iran43,372,27013,961,49129,526,662
Sri Lanka25,339,52211,203,89013,906,987
Netherlands22,253,57110,959,30112,095,510
Cambodia23,099,81310,624,38212,666,817
Australia25,782,51710,018,70715,426,525
Ecuador20,813,7069,773,76511,039,941
Peru24,652,5409,337,61814,141,325
Portugal15,868,9838,579,5028,906,055
Belgium16,547,8488,335,1688,539,978
South Africa16,755,1338,228,29611,987,011
United Arab Emirates19,713,4238,090,4099,158,580
Vietnam35,675,8406,930,16028,745,680
Sweden13,569,3636,426,7737,104,072
Kazakhstan13,775,7546,247,0317,372,086
Greece11,983,4365,995,1166,393,241
Czechia11,747,5085,917,9686,056,268
Nepal12,154,0185,752,8536,262,780
Hungary9,249,9435,600,4255,869,259
Israel14,837,1255,599,9796,077,081
Austria10,750,0255,364,2715,676,696
Ukraine11,979,9855,299,3176,527,040
Romania9,987,9185,275,3975,392,754
Egypt13,808,7985,099,4658,709,333
Dominican Republic11,741,6804,839,4546,002,963
Switzerland10,230,1474,635,5065,357,746
Singapore9,176,8634,558,0264,669,197
Denmark8,749,6204,344,3634,446,419
Venezuela11,094,2064,271,3976,822,809
Algeria9,989,6624,174,6235,815,039
Ireland7,157,3913,625,3723,755,964
Norway7,693,9213,568,9644,089,598
Burma9,001,6163,471,2515,530,365
Azerbaijan8,106,8853,454,7644,652,121
Uzbekistan17,435,3183,345,2259,787,973
Tunisia7,297,8613,324,0884,729,690
Finland7,439,9513,301,1564,109,296
El Salvador7,233,4663,270,5543,962,912
Jordan6,882,8073,212,1593,653,864
Bolivia6,492,8233,083,8184,202,768
Serbia6,332,4982,869,7733,006,623
Uruguay6,127,9822,561,2632,722,984
Iraq7,448,3002,468,6044,203,578
Slovakia4,734,7422,233,9622,426,453
Qatar4,681,6682,218,2922,360,308
Panama5,252,9592,181,1222,903,867
Zimbabwe5,123,5222,131,4742,992,048
Mongolia4,545,3482,124,5842,249,607
Guatemala6,424,0452,120,2854,215,713
Costa Rica5,278,4072,003,9463,274,461
Honduras7,026,8061,992,1675,034,639
Laos4,402,7701,909,3602,799,549
Paraguay4,401,2221,850,2312,550,991
Oman4,636,4861,826,2242,810,262
Taiwan*13,589,7671,826,02811,763,739
Nigeria6,255,0251,780,8534,474,172
Mozambique3,644,4231,740,6931,903,730
New Zealand4,917,5311,696,7893,171,029
Croatia3,380,5701,677,8461,789,718
Lithuania3,153,6141,618,8871,720,488
Belarus3,206,5051,455,2511,751,254
Rwanda3,340,4481,368,7581,836,045
Bulgaria2,494,5751,290,4341,089,066
Lebanon2,802,6041,243,9531,535,076
Bahrain2,545,8341,107,9111,162,457
Angola2,820,134983,5871,836,547
Slovenia2,085,157976,8571,102,444
Kuwait2,380,000923,3072,668,082
Kenya3,507,836865,1412,543,876
Latvia1,596,437816,629894,490
Mauritius1,633,952787,794846,158
Ethiopia3,409,507784,8692,624,638
Moldova1,372,335762,106573,001
Global14,175,528,4602,518,329,7413,448,719,011