Other

Vaccinations Update Summary

CountryAdministered vaccinesPeople vaccinatedPeople partially vaccinated
World7,580,617,5213,177,147,7724,034,124,468
China2,472,847,0001,076,308,0001,225,000,000
India1,219,691,507430,207,076780,551,005
US (Aggregate)454,329,777196,168,756231,367,686
US454,447,737196,168,756231,367,686
Japan196,576,39596,922,54499,653,851
Indonesia231,972,13393,105,029137,505,204
Mexico131,601,13564,618,67376,164,064
Germany121,165,53056,795,14259,018,263
Russia125,413,15155,492,95165,851,463
Turkey120,058,42550,298,54456,173,117
Pakistan122,319,21549,844,41979,903,178
France103,983,22346,883,65051,843,873
United Kingdom115,186,66146,255,08150,875,712
Vietnam112,944,63445,120,62967,824,005
Iran102,145,22944,726,04756,653,947
Italy95,310,86843,972,39447,094,316
Philippines78,528,35743,870,32240,517,967
Thailand91,658,05640,202,74547,331,644
Spain76,026,52337,582,17438,288,327
Bangladesh93,786,65635,687,79657,042,291
Argentina65,736,37628,990,91736,389,533
Canada60,334,79828,956,24730,233,018
Malaysia52,666,48925,036,77225,658,629
Colombia55,791,64224,089,35036,026,715
Morocco48,719,19622,692,53224,498,454
Saudi Arabia47,289,98922,353,41524,568,254
Poland41,398,98920,343,00620,735,438
Australia39,022,23318,655,02419,950,573
Peru40,376,83017,084,23521,661,388
Chile40,421,67616,027,72816,820,529
South Africa25,274,88914,267,53316,994,112
Egypt36,906,76514,022,22423,649,491
Sri Lanka29,650,99713,725,13615,919,195
Cambodia28,564,67513,277,80314,125,921
Netherlands24,487,87912,663,36413,220,692
Taiwan*30,648,40512,480,31318,168,092
Ecuador24,512,43810,852,89013,381,327
Ukraine24,054,78410,829,35613,246,108
Burma25,869,17510,478,30215,390,873
Venezuela23,156,9149,271,85713,858,057
Cuba27,961,4109,114,14710,142,765
Portugal16,339,5078,925,9079,053,901
United Arab Emirates21,817,8958,832,2569,801,529
Belgium18,447,9908,676,2838,821,402
Kazakhstan16,746,5608,024,6658,690,377
Nepal16,709,6627,990,1909,206,187
Romania14,721,1227,314,3797,657,261
Sweden15,644,7487,021,5197,309,362
Greece14,132,7966,566,7006,998,596
Czechia13,337,0026,331,1476,613,301
Austria13,412,6885,886,6496,283,906
Uzbekistan32,803,3085,882,08617,098,127
Hungary13,598,0325,823,8186,087,474
Israel16,146,2835,771,9326,299,237
Switzerland11,667,8895,676,9845,828,268
Dominican Republic13,772,8795,573,7166,861,368
Algeria12,032,5005,314,0166,703,364
Tunisia11,393,4665,071,6366,047,512
Singapore10,083,3295,012,1815,071,148
Azerbaijan10,426,9304,549,6525,067,433
Iraq11,715,3654,468,8677,246,498
Denmark9,681,9854,447,0934,553,329
El Salvador9,096,0864,034,8484,411,456
Finland8,449,1984,018,2634,281,669
Guatemala9,880,7103,962,8085,876,618
Bolivia8,517,3233,948,5924,688,731
Honduras7,916,3403,928,7493,987,966
Norway8,563,5523,817,7024,236,469
Ireland8,067,1383,786,0113,851,364
Jordan7,912,0833,714,9944,107,834
New Zealand7,441,8773,569,4053,872,472
Nigeria9,640,0483,456,2046,183,844
Afghanistan5,116,7673,454,1134,285,440
Mozambique9,843,6383,449,2566,257,220
Costa Rica7,034,2793,144,0533,860,379
Laos5,830,0213,099,0033,744,740
Serbia7,779,1473,098,2623,248,569
Rwanda8,748,5573,004,3255,744,232
Oman5,934,5852,828,1763,310,409
Zimbabwe6,544,3312,786,9793,757,352
Angola9,026,3102,760,2666,266,044
Uruguay6,781,6822,654,8862,749,110
Kenya6,915,6272,603,5414,405,888
Belarus5,975,7092,560,4483,415,261
Paraguay5,921,8822,557,9563,279,439
Panama5,944,4382,424,5093,004,644
Tajikistan5,291,8372,411,5112,880,326
Slovakia5,240,9232,341,2832,618,464
Qatar4,957,9162,218,2922,360,308
Nicaragua6,033,1232,190,6953,842,428
Mongolia4,959,8602,149,3792,259,619
Croatia4,073,7441,918,6912,161,370
Lithuania3,665,2451,775,3221,864,351
Bulgaria3,283,8971,749,1691,786,530
Lebanon3,665,0901,670,4981,896,009
Ethiopia8,005,6061,431,4426,574,164
Cote d'Ivoire3,845,7881,176,3662,669,432
Latvia2,177,7521,174,7511,268,012
Bahrain2,894,4551,157,1931,187,171
Global18,142,142,3403,180,956,0064,039,225,828