Other

Vaccinations Update Summary

CountryAdministered vaccinesPeople vaccinatedPeople partially vaccinated
World11,447,600,4054,493,915,6524,941,961,829
China3,399,003,3021,252,592,0001,287,195,000
India1,924,104,358880,383,9461,009,345,050
US (Aggregate)579,387,321220,914,142258,149,591
US584,279,990220,914,142258,149,591
Indonesia401,308,016166,764,720199,844,276
Brazil437,141,952165,518,759183,256,108
Pakistan254,189,036122,901,010134,851,479
Japan277,526,349101,896,169103,444,272
Mexico206,941,64979,947,47086,858,994
Vietnam216,959,40078,673,09482,886,620
Russia166,676,35373,583,98381,000,349
Philippines148,929,18968,912,25670,173,137
Germany179,723,14864,480,73864,530,373
Iran149,661,50557,770,61564,479,119
Turkey147,678,58053,057,83157,836,357
France147,595,54152,791,60854,381,500
Thailand136,540,94952,103,54356,385,849
United Kingdom144,262,43349,844,56253,337,395
Italy137,449,79847,923,58950,776,910
Spain101,466,70040,478,24241,224,540
Argentina101,109,98837,384,05041,076,403
Colombia85,035,79335,778,11742,215,008
Egypt82,828,97334,733,57746,619,835
Canada84,952,66031,356,15532,877,114
Peru70,962,76927,101,82729,242,630
Malaysia70,799,79626,993,16127,926,082
Saudi Arabia65,336,50724,848,24226,497,568
Burma56,989,80624,329,86230,994,375
Morocco54,528,50423,393,55324,913,952
Poland54,437,81222,479,00622,697,541
Australia58,784,62321,592,26722,307,847
Ethiopia29,373,47821,291,40324,769,870
Taiwan*54,083,55418,869,50220,148,051
South Africa35,744,52818,646,32621,611,749
Chile55,162,26417,502,36417,945,159
Nigeria41,091,35416,817,97927,401,621
Uzbekistan50,434,42114,838,97519,363,616
Sri Lanka39,544,62314,465,23317,066,996
Venezuela37,860,99414,287,37022,157,232
Cambodia38,606,67114,192,81514,932,546
Mozambique31,616,07813,994,23714,895,924
Ecuador34,752,58013,945,35315,148,378
Netherlands36,281,59012,409,12613,469,323
Uganda20,899,44010,643,05815,746,111
Cuba36,409,8159,959,68910,666,075
United Arab Emirates24,854,1079,682,5179,890,211
Kazakhstan18,745,8269,269,6369,497,035
Belgium25,336,9219,142,3709,240,684
Portugal23,890,3548,852,1689,708,014
Kenya18,088,1308,591,66511,968,185
Rwanda20,141,6698,440,0329,017,822
Romania16,800,9108,105,5518,172,058
Sweden22,361,6357,639,5447,832,652
Greece21,043,2257,623,1367,914,178
Iraq18,190,9927,438,20810,580,198
Czechia17,618,5616,872,8846,961,223
Austria18,336,0336,616,3656,826,903
Algeria15,205,8546,481,1867,840,131
Tunisia13,151,1116,368,8997,225,647
Angola17,896,6266,327,90712,059,919
Hungary16,530,4886,194,9646,408,742
Guatemala17,351,1246,190,7468,199,934
Israel18,149,8086,139,1786,708,875
Ghana14,872,1746,126,4839,793,160
Belarus12,807,6876,063,0076,322,897
Switzerland15,700,2295,996,9626,083,063
Dominican Republic15,639,9725,974,4317,215,707
Bolivia13,552,0995,946,1047,186,473
Cote d'Ivoire12,387,9475,445,3917,952,458
Honduras13,927,9955,435,3966,031,932
Laos10,804,0535,008,2255,795,828
Singapore14,055,9064,985,8695,014,460
Tajikistan12,504,1524,976,7705,189,877
Azerbaijan13,698,1834,845,7855,344,904
Denmark13,216,0174,797,0134,835,311
Nicaragua10,487,9164,752,6435,735,273
Afghanistan6,066,5794,710,4565,359,930
Jordan9,922,6664,494,8344,774,468
Zimbabwe11,619,7634,442,6436,206,288
Finland12,014,6144,324,0374,511,753
El Salvador10,681,2194,298,2974,595,639
Costa Rica10,909,5974,131,6664,431,502
New Zealand11,071,3654,100,6504,289,548
Norway11,314,8764,036,5884,337,115
Ireland10,969,4834,031,0984,083,651
Sudan7,096,0873,631,3905,929,766
Tanzania7,280,5823,467,8856,483,895
Paraguay8,677,9043,398,6903,899,290
Kuwait8,002,6893,303,5733,422,607
Serbia8,527,0163,276,0373,352,309
Panama8,167,7353,094,5873,473,068
Oman7,039,7893,030,2813,261,677
Uruguay8,302,5632,872,4922,988,876
Zambia3,478,5422,781,3273,240,892
Slovakia7,073,2742,767,0532,821,662
Benin3,333,4502,625,3253,157,864
Qatar6,852,7692,611,1002,611,100
Guinea6,111,7432,510,7004,477,033
Croatia5,250,9002,243,3532,314,255
Global14,147,053,0254,501,565,2414,952,072,013